Narura Bona's Pure Organic Moisturizing Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil is produced from the seed of the jojoba plant, native to the Mojave Desert. It is perfect for lotions, massages, moisturizers, shampoos, conditioners, soap making, and as a carrier oil for essential oils and perfumes.
Clear Jojoba Oil is non-staining and very similar to the natural oils produced in the human skin. As such, it absorbs naturally and rapidly without the greasy feel. The use of Clear Jojoba Oil overtime will shrink the size of your pores, slows aging of the skin and prevents scarring.
SKIN: Apply a small amount to your skin and slightly massage to soften and moisturize your skin, reduce wrinkles, fine lines, stretch marks, etc. Mix with your favorite body wash, shower gel and hand soaps to soften, protect and rejuvenate your skin on a daily basis.
HAIR: Apply directly to hair or enhance your hair conditioner and shampoo by adding a small amount for a healthier, lustrous shine, and to get rid of split ends, dullness, and dryness.
Refined Clear Jojoba Oil – 100% Pure
This product is not intended to diagnose, prevent, treat, or cure any disease. The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. Safety precautions: All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application. Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
This product is made in small batches to preserve effectiveness and made with only 100% natural and organic ingredients. Non-GMO and Vegan Friendly.
The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally.